+8615809286636
Home-Products- Plant Extracts - Standardized Extract-

Content

Antrodia Camphorata Extract

Antrodia Camphorata Extract

Product Name:Antrodia Camphorata Extract
Latin Name:Antrodia camphorata
Appearance:Brown powder
Part Used:Mycelium
Active ingredients:Polysaccharide, triterpene
Main Specification:20%-50% polysaccharide 1%-6% triterpene
Particle size:80 mesh
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, HALAL...

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

Antrodia Camphorata Extract manufacturer

Yansheng International Group Ltd. is the Antrodia Camphorata Extract manufacturer, we always insist on providing the best products and services to customers all over the world! If you want to buy ecdysterone, please contact medical@ysgcn.com


Antrodia Camphorata Extract Product Information

Antrodia camphorata extract is a remarkable mushroom of Taiwan, which has been utilized as a conventional medication for insurance of different wellbeing related conditions. A lot of research has been done on A. camphorata to try to make this Eastern medicine into a Western treatment that is accepted.

Antrodia Camphorata Extract-1

 

 

 

COA of Antrodia Camphorata Extract:

 

Product Name Antrodia Camphorata Extract Other Name Antrodia Cinnamomea Extract
Used Part Mycelium Batch Number 2020.10.29
ITEM Standards Result
Physical Analysis    
Description Brown Fine Powder Complies
Assay Polysaccharide 30% Complies
Mesh Size 100 % pass 80 mesh Complies
Ash ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤ 10.0 mg/kg Complies
Pb ≤ 2.0 mg/kg Complies
As ≤ 1.0 mg/kg Complies
Hg ≤ 0.1 mg/kg Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative
Conclusion Conform with specification
Storage Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place.
  Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Shelf life 2 years when properly stored
 

antrodia cinnamomea extract-1

 

Benefits of Antrodia Camphorata Extract:

1. Liver Health

In 1773, Traditional Chinese Medicine doctor Wua Sha noted that Antrodia camphorata extract could counteract the effects of excessive alcohol consumption. Antrodia camphorata powder and polysaccharides show strong liver-protective effects and anti-hepatitis B activity, while some derivatives inhibit hepatitis C protease.

2. Immune Boosting

Antrodia camphorata extract boosts the immune system by increasing T lymphocytes, crucial for fighting infections. Its polysaccharides, along with triterpenoids, superoxide dismutase (SOD), beta-d-glucan, adenosine, ergosterol, lignin, and lectins, contribute to enhanced immune function.

3. Heart Health

Rich in adenosine, Antrodia camphorata extract helps dilate coronary blood vessels, improving blood circulation and preventing blood clots.

antrodia cinnamomea extract-2

Antrodia Camphorata Extract Application:

 

1.Application in the nutraceuticals food, it has become a new raw material which used in food andnutraceuticals industry;

2.Application in the health product field;

3.Application in the pharmaceutical field;

4.Application in the dietary supplement.

 

Where to buy Antrodia Camphorata Extract?

 

Just send email to medical@ysgcn.com, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

 

 

Hot Tags: antrodia camphorata extract, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, quotation, low price, in stock, buy discount, free sample, made in China, ,

SEND INQUIRY

SEND INQUIRY